Privacy Policy

Data protection

Privacy Policy

Unless otherwise indicated below, providing your personal data is not mandate any law or contract, necessary nor a contract. You are not required to provide the data. A non-provision of no consequence. This applies only to the extent in the subsequent processing operations no other claim is made.
“Personal information” is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Server log files
You can visit our Web sites without disclosing any personal information. It will be each time you access our site usage data transmitted by your Internet browser and log data (server logs) are stored. These stored data include, for example, name of the requested page, date and time of access, amount of data transmitted and the requesting provider. This data is used exclusively to ensure trouble-free operation of our website and to improve our offer. A mapping of this data to a specific person is not possible.

Collection and processing when using the contact form
When using the contact form we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text) only where you have made available extent. The data processing serves the purpose of contacting. By sending your message, you consent to the processing of the data transmitted. The processing is done on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent.
You may withdraw by notifying us without the legality of up to the revocation occurred because of the consent process will touch your consent at any time. We use your email address only to process your request. Your data is then deleted, unless you have agreed to the further processing and use.

cookies
Our site uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the internet browser or from the Internet browser on the computer system of a user. When a user browses a Web site, a cookie can be stored on the user’s operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string that makes clear identification of the browser you rerun the website. We use cookies for the purpose of making our offer more user-friendly, effective and safer. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser even after a break, and to provide features. Some features of our website may not be offered without the use of cookies. For this it is necessary

We use cookies on our site in addition to the purpose of enabling an analysis of the surfing behavior of our site visitors.

The processing is done on the basis of § 15 (3), TMG and Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from the legitimate interest in the above mentioned purposes.
The data collected in this way you will be given a pseudonym by technical means. An assignment of your personal data is therefore no longer possible. The data is not stored along with other personal from you.
You have the right for reasons arising from your particular situation, at any time for them to Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO based processing to disagree concerning you personal data.
Cookies are stored on your computer. Therefore, you have full control over the use of cookies. By selecting the appropriate technical settings your Internet browser, you can refuse the use of cookies and transfer the data contained therein. Already stored cookies can be deleted at any time. However, we point out that you can use may not all features of this site will be fully in then.
The links below you can find out how to manage cookies in the major browsers (including clear) can:
Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de
Internet Explorer:https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben- and-reject
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

use of Google Analytics
We use our website to web analytics service Google Analytics by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). The data processing for the purpose of analysis of this site and its visitors. These Google will use on behalf of the website operator, the information obtained to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other with website and internet related services to the website operator. The transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics IP address will not be merged with other Google data.
Google Analytics uses cookies, which allow analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this site are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. On this website, the IP anonymization is activated. This is your IP AddressEat previously shortened by Google within the member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Your data may be transferred to the US. For data transfers to the USA adequacy decision by the European Commission is present. The processing is done on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from the legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the site. You have the right for reasons arising from your particular situation, at any time for them to Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO based processing to disagree concerning you personal data.
You can do refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate technical settings of your browser software; however, we point out that you may not all features of this site will be fully, if appropriate, in this case use. You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (incl. Your IP address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google further by the browser plug-in available under the following link in download and install [ https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de ]. You can put an opt-out cookie to prevent detection by Google Analytics across all devices. Opt-out cookies prevent future collection of your information by visiting this website. You need to perform the opt-out on all shared systems and devices, so this has comprehensively. If you click here, the opt-out cookie is set <a href=”javascript:gaOptout()”> < strong> Google Analytics disable </ strong> code </ p>. For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy Policy under https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ .

using the Google “+1” – button
On this site, the “+1” button of the social network Google Plus Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California, 94043 USA, (hereinafter “Google”) is used. If you call a provided with the “+1” button page of our website, a connection to Google’s servers is made in the USA, while the button shown by notifying your browser on the page. Here, to the Google server both your IP address and the information which of our sites you have visited. This applies regardless of whether you are registered to Google Plus or log in. Even with unregistered or not logged in users a transfer takes place. The “+1” button is not used to record your visits on the Internet. Google does not log when displaying a “+1” button permanently your browsing history and evaluates your visit on one side with “+1” button nor in any other way out. Google stores about two weeks information about your visit to system maintenance and troubleshooting purposes. These data are not structured by individual profiles, user names or URLs, and are not forwarded to us. Are you also a member of Google Plus and during the time when by using the plug-in, log in to Google Plus, the collected information about your site visit with your Google Plus account will be linked and if other users known. Even in the case of interactions that are possible with the various Google plug-ins that the information about you is collected, transmitted to and stored by Google. An overview of the different types of Google Plug-ins can be viewed here:https://developers.google.com/+/web/

If you have made public their profiles in the settings of Google Plus, your “+1” Google as evidence along with your name and profile photo in Google services , are displayed such as in search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the Internet. If you do not want Google the information collected maps directly to your Google Plus profile, you must log out Plus before visiting our website at Google.
For more information on the collection and use of data by Google, about your rights and options to protect your privacy in the privacy policies of Google:www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html .

You also have the option by installing the appropriate add-ons in your browser, loading the Google plug-ins to prevent.

Using YouTube
we use on our website function to embed YouTube videos of YouTube LLC. (901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA; “YouTube”).
YouTube is a by Google, Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”) affiliated company.
The function displays in an iFrame on the website YouTube stored videos. It is activated the option “Enhanced Privacy Mode”. Thus, no information about the website visitors are stored by YouTube. Only when you watch a video, information about transmitted to YouTube and stored there.
For more information on the collection and use of data by YouTube and Google, about your rights and options to protect your privacy in the privacy policies of YouTube ( https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy ).

Length of storage
After complete contract processing the data for an initial period of the warranty period, then stored taking into account legal, especially tax and commercial law retention periods and then deleted after the deadline, unless you have agreed to the further processing and use.

Rights of the data subject
are available at the statutory requirements the following rights under Article 15 to 20 DSGVO to:. Right to access, correction, for cancellation, to limit the processing, to data portability.
Additional property according to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO a right to oppose to the processings based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO, as well as to the processing for the purpose of direct mail.

Contact us on request. The contact details can be found in our imprint.

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority
you have under Art. 77 DSGVO to complain to the supervisory authority if you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data will not be legally right.

Last updated: 24/05/2018

Imprint

Imprint

Legal adress:

Andagolf a Medida S.L.
which is represented by the Managing Director Abas Morsi
Urb. Jardín Botánico 11
Cra. Nal. 340, Km 200
29649 La Cala de Mijas
Spain
Phone: +34 952 58 75 07
E-Mail: andagolf@andagolf.com
VAT No: ESB93166346

The European Commission provides a platform for the extra online dispute resolution (ODR platform) ready , callable under https://ec.europa.eu/odr .

Contact Us

GET IN TOUCH WITH US

WE ARE OPEN

Monday – Friday:
10 am – 3 pm
5 pm – 7.30 pm

Saturday:
10 am – 2 pm

ADDRESS

AndaGolf
Ctra. N 340, km 200
La Cala de Mijas
29649 – Mijas Costa
(Málaga – Spain)

PHONE

Telephone: +34 952 58 75 07
Fax: +34 952 58 76 08
Click Here To Call via mobile

EMAIL

CONTACT FORM

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Tee Times

AVAILABLE TEE TIMES

Contrary to popular belief, Lorem Ipsum is not simply random text. It has roots in a piece of classical Latin literature

08.00 am

9 holes
18 holes

08.30 am

9 holes
18 holes

09.00 am

9 holes
18 holes

09.30 am

9 holes
18 holes

10.00 am

9 holes
18 holes

10.30 am

9 holes
18 holes

11.00 am

9 holes
18 holes

11:30 pm

9 holes
18 holes

12.00 pm

9 holes
18 holes

12.30 pm

9 holes
18 holes

13:00 pm

9 holes
18 holes

13:30 pm

9 holes
18 holes

14:00 pm

9 holes
18 holes

14:30 pm

9 holes
18 holes

15:00 pm

9 holes
18 holes

15:30 pm

9 holes
18 holes

Membership

OUR GOLF PACKAGES

Contrary to popular belief, Lorem Ipsum is not simply random text. It has roots in a piece of classical Latin literature from 45 BC.

ENJOY THE ULTIMATE KNOX GOLF EXPERAINCE.

Call Us: 12345-61-7890

Home

Professional Golfing Solutions

OUR OFFER

FREE M.O.T. FOR GOLF

CLUBS

Every now and then it is highly recommended to visit Anda Golf for a M.O.T OF YOUR GOLF CLUBS

TAILORED GOLF

TROUSERS & SKIRTS

Our speciality is tailored golf trousers for both women and men…

CLUBMAKER

TO MEASURE

Have you ever checked whether your putter is the right length, or has the right lie ?

SECONDHAND GOLF

EQUIPMENT

On regular basis we receive secondhand or ex demo equipment for sale…

WELCOME TO ANDA GOLF

We supply everything from tailored golf trousers and skirts to individually crafted golf clubs, as well as high quality golf wear with personalized embroidery. Create your own fashion style with help from Anda Golf.

    Who We Are

    AndaGolf is committed to being your best provider of golf equipment and apparel in Málaga – Spain. Look no further for your next golf holiday, golfing break or corporate golf event!

      Years of Experience In Playing Golf

      HAVE ANY QUERIES JUST CONTACT US!

      Call +34 952 58 75 07  or use our contact form below

      Click Here To Call via mobile

      Your Name (required)

      Your Email (required)

      Subject

      Your Message

      Greenfee discount

      We provide discounted greenfee service to all our clients for most of the exiting golf courses on the Costa del Sol,and the rest of southern Spain.


      Book your teetime in our shop and save time and money.

      In cooperation with costalessgolf.


      Greenfee discount

      ENJOY A ROUND OF GOLF AT COSTA DEL SOL

      Secondhand golf equipment

      On regular basis we receive secondhand or ex demo equipment for sale. All in perfect condition and ready for our costumers who enjoys changing golf equipment now and then.

      Looking forward to seeing you soon in our shop.